our team

Staff
Mrs N Moore

Mrs N Moore

Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

                                                                                       Miss A Johnston

Miss A Johnston

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs R Jenkins

Mrs R Jenkins

Teaching and Curriculum Lead

Mrs A Gatward

Mrs A Gatward

School Business Manager

                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Miss C Andrews

Miss C Andrews

Sendco

Leadership team
Safeguarding  & Inclusion Team
Mrs N Moore

Mrs N Moore

Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S Else

Mrs S Else

Family Support Co-ordinator & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs R Jenkins

Mrs R Jenkins

Leader of Curriculum & Teaching & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs R Webb

Mrs R Webb

Pupil Premium Lead

Luna

Luna

School therapy dog

phase leaders
Mrs D Moffat

Mrs D Moffat

Early Years Foundation Stage Phase Leader

Mrs V McAuley-Eccles

Mrs V McAuley-Eccles

Lower Key stage Years 1-3 Phase Leader

Mr L Crabb

Mr L Crabb

Upper Key Stage Years 4-6 Phase Leader

Foundation Team

Mrs D Moffat is our  Early Years Foundation Stage Phase Leader and currently teaches Owl Class.

Miss C Clayton teaches Nightingale Class.

Year 1 Team

Mr L Crabb is our Key Stage 1 Phase Leader and teaches Raven Class.  

Miss C Rose teaches Starling Class.

Year 2 Team

Mr A Simkin teaches Wren Class.

Mrs R Webb & Mrs N Fairbairn teach  Pigeon Class.

Year 3 Team

Miss M Dellar teaches  Sparrow Class.

 Mr J Pool  teaches Dove Class.

Year 4 Team

Mrs D Neal & Mrs L Jones teach Osprey Class

Miss R Grist teaches Kingfisher Class.

Year 5 Team

Mrs R Clarke & Mrs McAuley-Eccles teach Woodpecker Class

Miss A Bullen teaches Moorhen Class.

Year 6 Team

Ms R Jenkins is our Key Stage 2 Phase Leader/Curriculum & Teaching lead and teaches Robin Class along with Mrs A Craven

Mr D Saxby teaches our Hawk Class.

Office Team

Office Managers: Mrs F Staple & Mrs J Turner

Finance & HR Administrator: Mrs G Wright

Office Administrator: Mrs E Sheik

SENDCo: Mrs C Andrews

Deputy SENDCo: Mrs J Anscomb

Family Support Co-ordinator: Mrs S Else

Caretaker: Mr D Rogers

Learning and

Midday Support

Miss E Anderson, Mrs J Bishop, Mrs M Bowden, Mrs C Butler, Mrs M Button (HLTA), Miss L Cooke, Mr O Cooke (midday co-ordinator), Mr P Day, Mr J Dexter,  Mrs T Dexter, Mrs C Dulson,  Mrs D Herbert, Miss A Hooton, Mrs J Ince, Miss C Johnson, Mrs S Johnson, Mrs C Kinglake, Mrs T Lovegrove,  Mrs S Marshall,  Mrs N New, Mrs S O’Callaghan (HLTA),  Mrs A Port(HLTA), Mrs V Shadbolt,  Mrs J Shirley, Mrs H Smith, Mrs J Smith(HLTA), Mrs K Spiller, Mrs P Stevenson,  Miss L Tingey and Mrs K Vickers(HLTA), Mrs E Yeacoob.

Children

Classes

Staff

Years Established

Get in touch

Location: Gordon Road, Little Paxton, PE19 6NG

Telephone: 01480 375600

Email: office@littlepaxton.cambs.sch.uk

School Hours: M-F: 8:50am - 3:15pm

School Office open: M-F: 8.15am - 4pm