our team

Staff
Mrs N Moore

Mrs N Moore

Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

                                                                                       Miss A Johnston

Miss A Johnston

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs R Jenkins

Mrs R Jenkins

Teaching and Learning Lead

Mrs A Gatward

Mrs A Gatward

School Business Manager

Leadership team

Safeguarding  & Inclusion Team
Mrs N Moore & Luna

Mrs N Moore & Luna

Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead with Luna our therapy dog

Miss A Johnston

Miss A Johnston

Deputy Head & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs R Jenkins

Mrs R Jenkins

Leader of Curriculum & Teaching & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs R Webb

Mrs R Webb

Pupil Premium Lead

Mrs J Shirley

Mrs J Shirley

Inclusion & Behaviour Mentor

Mrs A Queen

Mrs A Queen

Inclusion & Family Support Mentor

Phase Leaders
Miss M Dellar

Miss M Dellar

Phase Leader for Early Years Foundation Stage and Year 1

Mr L Crabb

Mr L Crabb

Phase Leader for Years 2-3

Mr D Saxby

Mr D Saxby

Phase Leader for Years 4, 5 & 6

Foundation Team

Miss C Clayton  currently teaches Owl Class.

Miss M Dellar teaches Sparrow Class and is our Foundation stage lead/Year 1 lead.

Year 1 Team

Miss C Rose & Miss R Peate teaches Nightingale Class.  

Miss A Hooton & Mrs A Craven teach Starling Class.

Year 2 Team

Mr A Simkin teaches Wren Class.

Mrs R Webb & Mrs N Fairbairn teach  Pigeon Class.

Year 3 Team

Mr L Crabb  teaches Raven Class and is our year 2/3 phase lead.

 Mrs R Clarke teaches Woodpecker Class.

Year 4 Team

Mrs D Neal & Mrs L Jones teach Osprey Class.

Miss R Grist teaches Kingfisher Class.

Year 5 Team

Mr J Pool teaches Dove Class.

Miss A Bullen teaches Moorhen Class.

Year 6 Team

Mrs R Jenkins is our Curriculum & Teaching lead and teaches Robin Class.

Mr D Saxby teaches our Hawk Class and is our Year 4/5/6 Phase lead.

Office Team

Office Managers: Mrs F Staple & Mrs J Turner

Finance & HR Administrator: Mrs G Wright

Office Administrator: Mrs E Sheik

SENDCo: Miss R Peate

Deputy SENDCo: Mrs J Anscomb

Inclusion & Behaviour Mentor: Mrs J Shirley

Inclusion & Family Support Mentor: Mrs A Queen

Caretaker: Mr D Rogers

Learning and

Midday Support

Miss E Anderson, Mrs J Bishop, Mr K Booth, Mrs C Butler, Mrs M Button (HLTA),  Mr O Cooke, Miss R Cox,  Mrs T Dexter, Mrs C Dulson, Ms K Hazell (HLTA)  Mrs D Herbert,  Mrs J Ince, Miss C Johnson, Mrs S Johnson,  Mrs S O’Callaghan (HLTA),  Mrs A Port(HLTA),  Mrs V Shadbolt,  Mrs J Shirley, Mrs H Smith, Miss J Smith, Mrs K Spiller,  and  Miss L Tingey.

Children

Classes

Staff

Years Established

Get in touch

Location: Gordon Road, Little Paxton, PE19 6NG

Telephone: 01480 375600

Email: office@littlepaxton.cambs.sch.uk

School Hours: M-F: 8:50am - 3:15pm

School Office open: M-F: 8.15am - 4pm